?

Log in

Icon Batch #001 part one - and you can tell [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jasmyn

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Icon Batch #001 part one [Oct. 21st, 2006|01:56 pm]
Jasmyn
[Tags|, , , , , , , , , ]

Icon Batch #001
Part I

47 Icons.
Lost
Darla Baker
Jessica Stam - 1 featuring Jeisa Chiminazzo
Zooey Deschanel
Evan Rachel Wood
Rachel Hurd Wood
Luna Lovegood
Heather Marks

Teasers:






001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033
034 035 036
037 038 039
040 041 042
043 044 045
046 047  
 




LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: fiendish_flair
2006-10-22 03:07 am (UTC)
AHHH finaly your long awaited post, well for me lol. Everything is amazing!!! I really love your graphic for the rules as well!

deffinetly snagging some of the heather marks icons!!!
really love your colouring!!

lol and I finally watched last weeks lost so I can read your other lost related posts and comment lmfao.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aknotinmyhair
2006-10-22 03:19 am (UTC)
:P yay. i have like another forty icons, and i was going to post them today but then i had family over :P so tomorrow :)

yay lost! didja like it? :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fiendish_flair
2006-10-22 02:52 pm (UTC)
yay can't wait for them! xD

OMG Lost was just good for the ian somerhalderness alone! I thought Charlie had some good lines in it, overall it was really strange :S
can't wait for next weeks though!!!!!!!!!!! omg.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: apricotsunrises
2006-10-22 12:01 pm (UTC)
They're sooooo gorgeous!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aknotinmyhair
2006-10-22 02:23 pm (UTC)
thanks so much :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: therailway
2006-10-28 02:59 pm (UTC)
Whoa these are so gorgeous! :D Love the colouring :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aknotinmyhair
2006-10-29 10:10 pm (UTC)
thanks :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kawaii_jay
2007-01-11 04:12 am (UTC)
took a few, thanks
(Reply) (Thread)